Meet Our Directors
Jen Adkins
- Executive Director
- Global Staff
- Contact Jen Adkins
- 302.413.5065
Mark Nardone
- Director of Advocacy
- Global Staff
- Contact Mark Nardone
- 302.413.5057
David Pragoff
- Director of School & Group Programs
- Global Staff
- Contact David Pragoff
- 302.413.5054
Michele (Wales) Quinlan
- Farm Manager & Site Director of Coverdale Farm Preserve
- Global Staff
- Contact Michele (Wales) Quinlan
- 302.413.5076
Tina Rydgren
- Director of Education & Operations
- Global Staff
- Contact Tina Rydgren
- 302.413.5069
Joe Sebastiani
- Director of Adult Engagement
- Global Staff
- Contact Joe Sebastiani
- 302.413.5063
Chris Stevenson
- Director of Facilities
- Global Staff
- Contact Chris Stevenson
- 302.413.5072
Kristen Travers
- Director of Conservation
- Global Staff
- Contact Kristen Travers
- 302.413.5064
Mike Valenti
- Director of Abbott's Mill Nature Center
- Global Staff
- Contact Mike Valenti
- 302.413.5074
Dennis Williams
- Director of Business & Finance
- Global Staff
- Contact Dennis Williams
- 302.413.5053
Matthew Williams
- Director of DuPont Environmental Education Center
- Global Staff
- Contact Matthew Williams
- 302.656.1490 ext. 156
Meet Our Staff Members
Show All
Global StaffCoverdale Farm PreserveAbbott’s Mill Nature CenterDuPont Environmental Education CenterAshland Nature Center
Mary Aviola
- Accountant
- Global Staff
- Contact Mary Aviola
- 302.413.5067
Leah Awitan
- Visitor Services Coordinator
- Global Staff
- Contact Leah Awitan
- 302.239.2334 ext. 1000
Mindy Brown
- Program Manager
- Coverdale Farm Preserve
- Contact Mindy Brown
- 302.413.5078
Nora Childers
- Program Coordinator
- Abbott’s Mill Nature Center
- Contact Nora Childers
- 302.413.5082
Erynn DeGennaro
- Associate Director of Summer & Youth Programs
- Global Staff
- Contact Erynn DeGennaro
- 302.413.5059
Ashley Dussault
- Education Coordinator
- DuPont Environmental Education Center
- Contact Ashley Dussault
- 302.434.9170
Candy Farr
- Database Administrator
- Global Staff
- Contact Candy Farr
- 302.413.5052
Robin Glazer
- Environmental Advocate
- Global Staff
- Contact Robin Glazer
- (302) 413-5056
Jhaney Hamlett
- Communications & Outreach Coordinator
- Global Staff
- Contact Jhaney Hamlett
- 302.413.5062
Molly Kerrigan
- School & Group Program Manager
- Global Staff
- Contact Molly Kerrigan
- 302.413.5051
Thea Lopez
- Youth Development Coordinator
- DuPont Environmental Education Center
- Contact Thea Lopez
- 302.656.1490, ext. 160
Logan McCabe
- Market Garden Farmer – Field Operations
- Coverdale Farm Preserve
- Contact Logan McCabe
- 302.413.7080
Glynne Nagle
- Office Manager
- Ashland Nature Center
- Contact Glynne Nagle
- 302.239.2334 ext. 1123
Staci Pinkowitz
- Farm Education & Preschool Coordinator
- Coverdale Farm Preserve
- Contact Staci Pinkowitz
- 302.413.5077
Bristol Posatko
- Membership Coordinator
- Global Staff
- Contact Bristol Posatko
- 302.413.5071
Dave Pro
- Land Steward
- Global Staff
- Contact Dave Pro
- 302.413.5055
Mike Rivera
- Facilities & Land Steward
- Abbott’s Mill Nature Center
- Contact Mike Rivera
- 302.422.0847, ext. 3103
Nancy Steckel
- Executive Assistant
- Global Staff
- Contact Nancy Steckel
- 302.239.2334, ext. 1122
Ian Stewart
- Ornithologist
- Global Staff
- Contact Ian Stewart
- 302.413.5060
Stephanie Sturmfels
- Marketing Manager
- Global Staff
- Contact Stephanie Sturmfels
- 302.413.5068
Kerry Wilson
- Habitat Outreach Manager
- Global Staff
- Contact Kerry Wilson
- 302.413.5070
Elliott Workman
- Land & Biodiversity Coordinator
- Abbott’s Mill Nature Center
- Contact Elliott Workman
- 302.422.0847, ext. 3105
Board of Directors
Meet Our Board of Directors
All board members are currently independent, voting members. Last updated 4/25/2023.
President
Eric J. Brinsfield
Vice President
Dan Barbato
Kevin Donnelly
Secretary
Nicki Taylor
Treasurer
Adele McIntosh
Honorary Directors
Lorraine M. Fleming
Peter H. Flint
Nancy Frederick
Michael E. Riska
Lynn Williams
Board Members
Kristen Abessinio
Matthew Ady
Michael Bard
E. Bradford du Pont, Jr.
Margaretta S. Frederick
Frederick deL Greenewalt
Marcus Henry
Dana Spring Monzo
Doug Nickel
Mary Y. Peck
Donna Shumpert
Suzanne D. Smith
Richard Stuckey
Tracy Zlock Surles
Andy Wetherill